Entry # 1 in the Junior division: Young at Heart? Attila D. Tang. Presentation award(s): Best Recreation. Photo by Richard Man.
Entry # 2 in the Junior division: Amy in the Tadis!. Erin Mittmann. Presentation award(s): Best in Class. Workmanship award(s): Best Prop. Photo by Richard Man.
Entry # 3 in the Journeyman division: Wizard of Oz. Mark Ezell, Ann Ezell, Ellie Ezell, Kathryn Brant, Zachary Brant, Theresa Costanzo, Thor Halbert, Sandi King, and Barbara Hoffert. Workmanship award(s): Best in Class. Photo by Richard Man.
Entry # 4 in the Novice division: Medusa. Tanglwyst de Holloway. Photo by Richard Man.
Entry # 5 in the Master division: Josephine. Elaine Isaak Photo by Richard Man.
Entry # 6 in the Novice division: Adventures of Seemore T Camel. Janine and John Wardale. Workmanship award(s): Honorable Mention for Patchwork. Photo by Richard Man.
Entry # 7 in the Novice division: Rhonwen the Druidess. Sharon Bass. Photo by Richard Man.
Entry # 9 in the Journeyman division: Allien Anthropologist. Carole Parker. Photo by Richard Man.
Entry # 9 in the Journeyman division: Allien Anthropologist. Carole Parker. Photo by Richard Man.
Entry # 10 in the Novice division: Phoenix. Elizabeth Mittmann. Presentation award(s): Persistence of Vision. Workmanship award(s): Best in Class. Photo by Richard Man.
Entry # 10 in the Novice division: Phoenix. Elizabeth Mittmann. Presentation award(s): Persistence of Vision. Workmanship award(s): Best in Class. Photo by Richard Man.
Entry # 11 in the Novice division: The Darling Gang. Jorden Roland, Dylan Stevens, Lillie Wells, and Zoe Wells. Presentation award(s): Best Steampunk. Photo by Richard Man.
Entry # 12 in the Journeyman division: Tabulous. Sara Weinsten Presentation award(s): Tiny Eco Award. Photo by Richard Man.
Entry # 13 in the Novice division: Princess Pacman. Courtney Rayle. Presentation award(s): Most Humorous. Photo by Richard Man.
Entry # 14 in the Master division: Semi-Precious. Lisa Satterland, Julie Zetterberg, Greg Sardo, Nels Satterlund, Janet Berkowski, Ann Davenport, Jonnahyhn Prill, and Kier Salmon Presentation award(s): Worst Internet Meme. Photo by Richard Man.
Entry # 14 in the Master division: Semi-Precious. Lisa Satterland, Julie Zetterberg, Greg Sardo, Nels Satterlund, Janet Berkowski, Ann Davenport, Jonnahyhn Prill, and Kier Salmon Presentation award(s): Worst Internet Meme. Photo by Richard Man.
Entry # 15 in the Exhibition division: One-Eyed, One-Horned, Flying, Purple People Eater. Susan Scheufele. Photo by Richard Man.
Entry # 16 in the Novice division: Tsim Knight. Erin Lale. Photo by Richard Man.
Entry # 17 in the Journeyman division: Jane MacMillan, Avatar Driver. Torrey Stenmark. Presentation award(s): Best in Show - Recreation. Workmanship award(s): Best Makeup. Photo by Richard Man.
Entry # 17 in the Journeyman division: Jane MacMillan, Avatar Driver. Torrey Stenmark. Presentation award(s): Best in Show - Recreation. Workmanship award(s): Best Makeup. Photo by Richard Man.
Entry # 18 in the Novice division: dedicated to the Anubis Gates. Thea McHugh. Workmanship award(s): Best Accessories. Photo by Richard Man.
Entry # 19 in the Novice division: Wood Elf Warrior. Ashleigh Snover. Photo by Richard Man.
Entry # 20 in the Master division: Music of the Spheres. Pierre Pettinger, Randy Smith, and Sandy Pettinger. Workmanship award(s): Best in Class. Photo by Richard Man.
Entry # 21 in the Journeyman division: Nothing to Wear. Vicki Glover. Presentation award(s): Best in Class. Photo by Richard Man.
Entry # 21 in the Journeyman division: Nothing to Wear. Vicki Glover. Presentation award(s): Best in Class. Photo by Richard Man.
Entry # 22 in the Master division: A Steamy Time. Rebecca Tinkham Hewett, Kevin Hewett, Atlanta Sheridan, and Jess Sheridan. Photo by Richard Man.
Entry # 23 in the Novice division: Baby Cyber-shade. Jean Battiato. Presentation award(s): Best in Class. Workmanship award(s): Best Use of Recycled Materials. Photo by Richard Man.
Entry # 24 in the Master division: Katamari Damacy. Sionna Neidengard and MariEllen Cottman. Workmanship award(s): Honorable Mention for Electronics. Photo by Richard Man.
Entry # 25 in the Master division: The Undine. Karen McWilliams. Presentation award(s): Most Elegant. Workmanship award(s): Best Dyeworks. Photo by Richard Man.
Entry # 26 in the Master division: Night at the Sci-Fi Museum. Erik Prill, David Tackett, and Anita Taylor. Presentation award(s): Best in Show Original. Photo by Richard Man.
Entry # 26 in the Master division: Night at the Sci-Fi Museum. Erik Prill, David Tackett, and Anita Taylor. Presentation award(s): Best in Show Original. Photo by Richard Man.
Entry # 27 in the Master division: Blue Meanie Blues. Lance Ikegawa. Presentation award(s): Most Nostalgic. Workmanship award(s): Best Transformation of Materials. Photo by Richard Man.
Entry # 28 in the Master division: Intergalactic Dating Game. Christopher Erickson, Mette Hedin, Elena Herzen, Bryan Little, Jean Martin and España Sheriff Presentation award(s): Best in Class. Workmanship award(s): Best in Show. Photo by Richard Man.
Entry # 28 in the Master division: Intergalactic Dating Game. Christopher Erickson, Mette Hedin, Elena Herzen, Bryan Little, Jean Martin and España Sheriff Presentation award(s): Best in Class. Workmanship award(s): Best in Show. Photo by Richard Man.